Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7037,272
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7186,660
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7136,657
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4576,498
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,53511,518
AzulArgentina 18,42611,450
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8374,870
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1125,041
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6094,107
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6014,102
AmberleyAustralia 7,1944,470
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6504,754
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5724,705
AimoresBrazil 18,22811,327
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,40510,816
AltamiraBrazil 16,27610,114
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,51310,261
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,60911,564
ApodiBrazil 16,66310,355
AracajuBrazil 17,23010,707
AracuaiBrazil 17,94111,148
AragarcasBrazil 17,61510,946
AraxaBrazil 18,18111,298
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,95710,537
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7454,813
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7704,828
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2633,892
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7546,683
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8444,253
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4305,860
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4455,869
AbecheChad 11,4167,094
AntofagastaChile 16,98310,553
AricaChile 16,65410,349
AltaiChina 4,2692,653
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5549,044
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5279,027
AraucaColombia 14,4158,958
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1758,187
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2858,256
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2938,260
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4525,874
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3545,813
AswanEgypt 9,7316,047
AsyutEgypt 9,6606,003
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6057,833
AsmaraEritrea 9,8066,094
AssabEritrea 9,6205,978
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2336,359
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9646,192
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0286,231
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2436,365
AccraGhana 13,6818,501
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0465,621
AthensGreece 9,3985,840
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4155,851
AasiaatGreenland 8,3925,215
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7635,445
AputiteqGreenland 8,4985,281
AkureyriIceland 8,5715,326
AgraIndia 5,6683,522
AhmedabadIndia 6,3593,952
AkolaIndia 6,0903,784
AllahabadIndia 5,4183,367
AmritsarIndia 5,7493,572
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4762,782
AbadanIran 8,0735,017
ArakIran 7,7394,809
AlbengaItaly 9,8156,099
AlgheroItaly 10,1026,277
AmendolaItaly 9,6165,975
AnconaItaly 9,5695,947
ArezzoItaly 9,6726,010
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9768,685
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9288,655
AbashiriJapan 1,093679
AburatsuJapan 739459
AikawaJapan 281175
AjiroJapan 12779
AkitaJapan 508315
AkuneJapan 804500
AomoriJapan 643400
AsahikawaJapan 995618
AsosanJapan 687427
AmmanJordan 8,9445,558
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1873,223
AinaziLatvia 7,9344,930
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9516,805
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7486,679
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2376,983
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6706,630
AtarMauritania 13,0708,122
AgalegaMauritius 9,8966,150
AcapulcoMexico 11,6207,221
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5112,182
AltaiMongolia 3,6462,266
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1471,955
AgadirMorocco 11,9327,415
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2425,743
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5265,920
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2665,758
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0625,631
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9325,550
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9225,544
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9085,535
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9065,534
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9065,534
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9065,534
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9065,534
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0738,124
AgadezNiger 12,1447,547
AsuncionParaguay 18,14911,278
ArequipaPeru 16,40810,196
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4861,545
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7717,315
AradRomania 8,9355,552
AjanRussia 2,3271,446
AldanRussia 2,7251,694
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0154,359
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0103,113
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7451,084
AnadyrRussia 4,1812,598
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8204,238
ArmavirRussia 7,7744,831
AstrakhanRussia 7,2354,496
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6264,739
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6006,587
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7576,684
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7486,679
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9796,822
Abu HamedSudan 9,9946,210
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3896,456
AqiqSudan 9,6746,011
ArbaatSudan 9,6706,009
AromaSudan 10,0076,218
AtbaraSudan 10,0656,255
Abu KamalSyria 8,4135,228
AleppoSyria 8,5825,333
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2802,660
AtakpameTogo 13,4218,340
AdanaTurkey 8,6695,387
AfyonTurkey 8,8875,522
AnkaraTurkey 8,6455,372
AntalyaTurkey 9,0025,594
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8764,273
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0465,622
AberporthUk 9,6065,969
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5615,942
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2745,142
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1595,070
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8764,894
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,8924,904
ArtigasUruguay 18,56311,536
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8826,762
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3905,835
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7704,828
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3756,447
Ada, MnUsa 9,3365,802
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4026,464
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2476,989
Akron, OhUsa 10,6186,598
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5825,954
Albany, GaUsa 11,3327,042
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7396,673
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8046,092
Albion, NeUsa 9,6956,025
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7146,036
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1566,311
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5315,923
Algona, IaUsa 9,8276,107
Alice, TxUsa 10,8446,739
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8896,766
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4165,851
Alma, MiUsa 10,2656,378
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1356,298
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2706,382
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0206,226
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8426,737
Amite, LaUsa 11,0856,888
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6733,526
Anderson, InUsa 10,4946,521
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1046,900
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6566,622
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4026,464
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8814,276
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4867,137
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9037,397
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0856,889
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6285,983
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8134,855
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0596,251
Athens, GaUsa 11,1866,951
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1586,934
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0416,861
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,3622,089
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9736,197
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3087,027
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5065,286
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2166,348
Austin, TxUsa 10,6756,634
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1743,836
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6263,496
AcariguaVenezuela 14,2558,858
AdenYemen 9,4325,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -