Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2193,865
BustAfghanistan 6,6614,139
BatnaAlgeria 10,6356,608
BecharAlgeria 11,4777,132
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6176,598
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6017,209
BiskraAlgeria 10,7516,681
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2817,010
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,78010,427
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,76910,420
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,75410,411
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,20610,692
ByrdAntarctica 14,1328,782
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,21111,317
BarilocheArgentina 17,42410,827
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,52911,514
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3394,561
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1784,460
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1693,833
BrestBelarus 8,3705,201
BrusselsBelgium 9,3935,837
Belize CityBelize 12,3737,689
BeninBenin 13,4338,347
BohiconBenin 13,3888,319
BermudaBermuda 12,1107,525
BageBrazil 18,81611,692
BambuiBrazil 18,24911,340
BarbacenaBrazil 18,42011,447
BarbalhaBrazil 16,86510,480
BarcelosBrazil 15,6179,704
BarraBrazil 17,29610,748
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,66210,354
BarreirasBrazil 17,40110,813
BelémBrazil 16,17110,049
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,27311,355
BelterraBrazil 16,12810,022
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,07010,608
Bom JesusBrazil 18,92711,761
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,53710,898
BrasiliaBrazil 17,74711,028
BrevesBrazil 16,15610,039
BurgasBulgaria 8,8295,486
BurundiBurundi 11,8927,390
BatouriCameroon 12,6447,857
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2626,377
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7794,834
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9624,948
Banff, AbCanada 8,0214,984
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1566,311
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1686,319
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2325,115
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0655,633
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7484,815
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3066,405
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0054,353
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9515,563
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7835,458
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4125,227
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2944,532
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5797,195
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2394,498
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2064,478
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3047,646
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5207,159
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,29310,746
BeijingChina 1,9511,213
BarranquillaColombia 13,8228,589
Benito SalasColombia 14,5219,024
BogotáColombia 14,4368,971
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9565,565
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7547,304
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4317,725
BaniDominican Republic 13,3388,288
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3098,270
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3228,279
BahariyaEgypt 9,7316,047
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5125,911
BiarritzFrance 10,3176,411
BordeauxFrance 10,1536,309
BrestFrance 9,9576,187
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3895,834
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3885,834
BitamGabon 13,0598,115
BanjulGambia 13,9408,662
BerlinGermany 8,8565,503
BrockenGermany 9,0345,614
BokeGuinea 14,1038,764
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0508,731
BudapestHungary 8,9635,569
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9585,566
BangaloreIndia 6,4934,035
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5864,093
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3193,305
BikanerIndia 6,0513,760
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6322,878
BabolsarIran 7,3704,580
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5704,704
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5814,711
Bandar LengehIran 7,7434,811
BirjandIran 7,0334,370
BushehrIran 7,9424,935
BaghdadIraq 8,2275,113
BasraIraq 8,1005,033
BelmulletIreland 9,5705,947
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6215,979
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5875,957
BergamoItaly 9,5965,963
BolognaItaly 9,6115,973
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4485,871
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7626,066
BrindisiItaly 9,5545,937
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6528,484
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8338,596
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2593,268
BeirutLebanon 8,8625,507
BenghaziLibya 10,0746,260
BirzaiLithuania 8,0304,990
BitolaMacedonia 9,3175,790
BlantyreMalawi 12,1607,556
BvumbweMalawi 12,1657,559
BintuluMalaysia 4,4072,738
BamakoMali 13,5678,431
Bko-SMali 13,5728,434
BougounMali 13,6508,482
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5347,789
BaitagMongolia 4,0122,493
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8202,374
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9781,851
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3871,483
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4151,501
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3042,053
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5151,563
BulganMongolia 3,1511,958
BhamawMyanmar 4,0792,535
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6395,990
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6205,978
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2525,750
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1588,177
BilmaNiger 11,6517,240
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6027,831
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9934,345
BergenNorway 8,5065,285
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5065,286
BjornoyaNorway 6,9974,348
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6444,750
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8534,880
BadinPakistan 6,6114,108
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9643,706
BalakotPakistan 5,7673,583
BarkhanPakistan 6,2773,901
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7058,517
BascoPhilippines 2,2811,418
BialystokPoland 8,3265,174
BejaPortugal 11,1076,902
BragancaPortugal 10,6916,643
BistritaRomania 8,6795,394
BucharestRomania 8,7755,453
BajkitRussia 4,0902,542
BarabinskRussia 4,9533,078
BarnaulRussia 4,6092,864
BerezovoRussia 5,6833,532
BiserRussia 6,0913,785
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8411,144
BogdarinRussia 2,8111,747
BogucanyRussia 3,8842,414
BomnakRussia 2,2431,394
BorRussia 4,3962,732
BorzjaRussia 2,3801,479
BratskRussia 3,5532,208
BelgradeSerbia 9,0875,647
BoSierra Leone 14,2268,840
BontheSierra Leone 14,3088,891
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0105,599
BerberaSomalia 9,5855,956
BusanSouth Korea 799496
BadajozSpain 10,9806,823
BarcelonaSpain 10,3566,435
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5116,531
BabanusaSudan 11,0246,850
BaselSwitzerland 9,5375,926
BernSwitzerland 9,5965,963
BangkokThailand 4,4372,757
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4202,747
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3302,690
BizerteTunisia 10,3096,406
BalikesirTurkey 9,0035,595
BursaTurkey 8,8875,523
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5654,080
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3995,841
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4165,851
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4155,850
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4715,886
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6395,990
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5715,947
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8145,477
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4126,470
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9856,826
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4243,370
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4233,370
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8266,727
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0706,879
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7426,054
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9306,792
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9106,779
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8286,729
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0176,224
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4355,241
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0343,128
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6736,633
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5813,468
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8613,642
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1786,325
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7965,466
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7136,657
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0436,862
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7365,429
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1595,692
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0156,845
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3437,049
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7234,799
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3717,066
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9606,811
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6496,618
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4755,266
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8476,740
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9026,775
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8716,755
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8996,151
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7696,692
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3316,420
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7706,693
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9216,787
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6816,637
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9966,833
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5406,550
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0946,272
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6636,005
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0026,837
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0536,869
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2246,353
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4195,853
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8546,745
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5606,562
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5366,547
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9656,814
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0106,842
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1696,319
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5886,580
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2885,150
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1323,810
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4178,959
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2008,824
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9858,069
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9928,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -