Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4914,034
ChlefAlgeria 10,8576,747
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5716,569
CeresArgentina 18,06611,226
ChamicalArgentina 17,70010,999
ChepesArgentina 17,70811,004
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,60810,942
ConcordiaArgentina 18,47411,480
CórdobaArgentina 17,92211,137
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,92811,140
CorrientesArgentina 18,20811,314
CairnsAustralia 5,8863,658
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9644,949
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1824,463
CedunaAustralia 7,5354,682
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9444,315
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2543,887
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4984,659
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5303,437
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4934,656
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3954,595
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6632,897
CharnocksBarbados 14,3138,894
CotonouBenin 13,4338,347
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,38011,422
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,62111,571
CabroboBrazil 16,99810,563
CaceresBrazil 17,35910,787
CaetiteBrazil 17,62710,954
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,80310,441
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,94511,151
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,40711,438
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,55511,530
Campos SalesBrazil 16,83810,463
CanavieirasBrazil 17,78411,051
CaparaoBrazil 18,34611,401
CapinopolisBrazil 18,00711,189
CaratingaBrazil 18,26711,351
CaravelasBrazil 18,01611,195
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,63410,958
CarolinaBrazil 16,83510,461
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,60511,561
CataguasesBrazil 18,44311,460
CatalaoBrazil 18,00511,188
CatanduvaBrazil 18,28411,362
CaxiasBrazil 16,60410,318
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,91211,752
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,62210,329
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,46011,471
ChapecoBrazil 18,65411,592
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,04910,594
CipoBrazil 17,27310,733
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,89810,500
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,17711,296
CordeiroBrazil 18,51511,505
CorrentinaBrazil 17,54910,905
CorumbaBrazil 17,64810,967
CoximBrazil 17,75311,032
CrateusBrazil 16,63610,338
CuiabaBrazil 17,39710,811
CuritibaBrazil 18,70311,622
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1135,041
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3104,542
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5124,668
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5375,305
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2725,140
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9905,586
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5934,097
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2704,518
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0534,383
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9906,208
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0184,983
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9996,214
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4256,478
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6856,640
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6796,636
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4814,649
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5496,555
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2175,106
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4655,882
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8886,144
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4905,276
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7564,198
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0404,996
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0935,029
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8926,147
Comox, BcCanada 7,5484,690
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3644,576
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3555,192
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1915,090
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1085,039
ChicoChile 17,27410,734
ChillanChile 17,33910,775
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,25110,720
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,21110,695
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,19510,685
Curico-General FreireChile 17,38610,804
ChangchunChina 1,412878
ChangduChina 3,7812,350
ChangshaChina 2,4861,545
ChengduChina 3,1801,976
ChongqingChina 2,9951,861
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2328,844
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3795,828
CamagueyCuba 12,6517,861
CasablancaCuba 12,2397,606
ChebCzech Republic 9,0955,652
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6285,362
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2228,216
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2588,239
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2668,244
CanarEcuador 14,7489,164
CairoEgypt 9,4175,852
CaenFrance 9,7366,050
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8626,129
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4039,572
CocobeachGabon 13,2958,261
CologneGermany 9,2675,758
ChiosGreece 9,2095,723
CorfuGreece 9,5165,913
ConakryGuinea 14,1748,808
CatacamasHonduras 12,7607,929
CholutecaHonduras 12,8157,963
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2583,889
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5232,811
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5232,811
ChahbaharIran 7,3084,541
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5915,960
ClonesIreland 9,4905,897
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5295,921
CorkIreland 9,7566,063
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7616,066
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1806,326
CameriItaly 9,6596,002
CampobassoItaly 9,6746,012
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0856,267
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1676,318
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1706,320
Cape MeleItaly 9,8206,102
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7636,067
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9836,203
CerviaItaly 9,5845,956
CiampinoItaly 9,7706,071
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6716,009
Cisa PassItaly 9,6876,019
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7926,085
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4005,841
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0426,240
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7386,051
ChibaJapan 207128
ChichibuJapan 12477
ChichijimaJapan 1,025637
ChoshiJapan 275171
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7915,463
ChilekaMalawi 12,1607,556
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1777,567
ChitipaMalawi 11,9467,423
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2376,361
ComitanMexico 12,2207,594
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4332,133
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3661,470
ChoirMongolia 2,7441,705
CasablancaMorocco 11,5367,168
ChindeMozambique 12,1987,580
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0223,121
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5795,331
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1665,696
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6045,968
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4705,885
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4685,884
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4625,880
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2325,737
CondegaNicaragua 12,8627,992
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4113,362
ChejuNorth Korea 1,058657
ChunchonNorth Korea 937582
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 889552
ChhorPakistan 6,4864,031
ChitralPakistan 5,8383,628
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,39011,428
ConcepcionParaguay 18,02411,200
CajamarcaPeru 15,1579,419
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1299,401
ChiclayoPeru 15,0259,337
ChimbotePeru 15,3109,514
CuzcoPeru 16,16510,045
CzestochowaPoland 8,7045,409
CoimbraPortugal 10,9136,782
CalafatRomania 9,0035,595
CeahlauRomania 8,6045,347
ClujRomania 8,7615,444
ConstantaRomania 8,6365,367
CraiovaRomania 8,9235,545
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9593,081
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3273,310
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1982,609
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5282,813
Cape UelenRussia 4,7712,965
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,315817
CaraRussia 2,7911,734
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1753,837
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1672,589
ChitaRussia 2,6651,656
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6601,653
CokurdahRussia 3,9482,453
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5611,591
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5519,042
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,176731
CaceresSpain 10,9026,775
CadizSpain 11,1876,951
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8466,740
CordobaSpain 10,9966,833
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6834,153
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1682,590
ChanthaburiThailand 4,3922,729
Chiang MaiThailand 4,2352,632
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0822,537
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4292,752
ChumphonThailand 4,7852,973
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0665,634
CorumTurkey 8,4645,259
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3883,969
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2563,888
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6365,988
CernovcyUkraine 8,5135,290
ChernigovUkraine 8,0004,971
CarrascoUruguay 18,75611,655
ColoniaUruguay 18,59111,553
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6358,473
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6056,590
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0306,854
Camden, ScUsa 11,2957,019
Canton, NyUsa 10,4726,507
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6686,008
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4177,095
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4976,523
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3656,441
Casper, WyUsa 9,1325,674
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8224,860
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8716,756
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1976,958
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8796,139
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4567,119
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4477,113
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8536,744
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1836,949
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0146,845
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6946,024
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9906,830
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5396,549
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6606,624
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2827,011
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7046,030
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3655,820
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2486,368
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3105,164
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5856,578
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2895,772
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6466,616
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6446,614
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6756,634
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9446,179
Clark, SdUsa 9,4495,872
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7706,692
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7196,661
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8326,110
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5526,557
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1186,287
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9493,076
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3576,436
College Park, MdUsa 10,9946,832
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5505,934
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2826,389
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2957,019
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5676,567
Columbus, InUsa 10,5866,578
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2826,390
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6406,612
Conception, MoUsa 10,0286,232
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9176,162
Conway, ArUsa 10,6266,603
Conway, ScUsa 11,3907,078
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6716,631
Corning, ArUsa 10,5946,584
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6406,612
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8956,770
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6056,590
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6666,628
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9474,938
Covington, LaUsa 11,0906,892
Covington, TnUsa 10,6496,618
Crete, NeUsa 9,8346,111
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8745,514
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5274,056
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5274,056
CaracasVenezuela 14,2778,872
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6679,114
CoroVenezuela 14,0498,730
ChipataZambia 12,2467,610
ChomaZambia 12,9418,042
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6367,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -