Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4317,104
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8966,771
DavisAntarctica 12,5717,812
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7783,590
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3813,344
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8214,239
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6164,732
DhakaBangladesh 4,7162,931
D’UccleBelgium 9,3935,837
DiamantinaBrazil 18,08911,241
DiamantinoBrazil 17,26810,731
DouradosBrazil 18,09611,245
DoualaCameroon 13,0558,113
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3606,438
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8525,501
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4904,654
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8274,242
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4736,508
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1865,087
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1646,316
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3025,780
DuianChina 3,5532,208
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3895,835
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6806,015
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1418,166
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2728,247
DabaaEgypt 9,5735,949
DakhlaEgypt 9,9266,168
DijonFrance 9,6766,013
DresdenGermany 8,9435,557
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4224,612
DebrecenHungary 8,8215,481
DalatangiIceland 8,5375,305
DaltonganjIndia 5,2763,279
DarbhangaIndia 5,0073,112
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1322,568
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1222,562
DumkaIndia 4,9783,093
DwarkaIndia 6,7164,173
DezfulIran 7,9514,941
DublinIreland 9,5355,925
DecimomannuItaly 10,1766,324
DobbiacoItaly 9,3805,829
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9058,641
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9575,566
DagorettiKenya 11,0926,893
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9544,943
DedzaMalawi 12,1407,544
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9781,851
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4551,526
DaweiMyanmar 4,6072,863
De BiltNetherlands 9,2435,743
De KooyNetherlands 9,1855,708
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1835,706
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2895,772
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4445,869
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7785,455
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6185,977
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4935,278
DalbandinPakistan 6,7894,219
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0843,781
DirPakistan 5,8623,643
DroshPakistan 5,8533,637
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,7701,722
DohaQatar 8,0945,029
DorohoiRomania 8,5135,290
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2303,250
DudinkaRussia 4,8723,028
DzardzanRussia 3,7912,356
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1535,066
DakarSenegal 13,8528,608
DaruSierra Leone 14,1708,805
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3068,268
DamazinSudan 10,4326,482
DongolaSudan 10,2526,371
DamascusSyria 8,8115,475
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8105,475
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4165,230
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9923,723
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2296,978
DjerbaTunisia 10,5636,564
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2555,130
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1345,676
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4075,846
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9594,946
DonetskUkraine 7,8164,857
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7704,828
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0986,897
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0036,838
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5196,537
Danville, IlUsa 10,3966,460
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3067,025
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0895,027
David City, NeUsa 9,8056,093
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5966,584
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1845,086
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3177,032
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9045,533
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3466,429
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5376,548
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6356,609
Delphine, InUsa 10,3556,435
Denton, MdUsa 11,0306,854
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4685,883
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9716,196
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9975,591
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4105,847
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4106,469
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7826,700
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5835,333
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9266,168
Dover, DeUsa 11,0306,854
Dover, TnUsa 10,7576,684
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5176,535
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0486,244
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5875,958
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5256,540
Durham, NhUsa 10,8086,716
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8717,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -