Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9003,666
FarahAfghanistan 6,8074,230
FormosaArgentina 18,16911,290
ForrestAustralia 7,4484,628
FrancistownBotswana 13,1528,173
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,35310,162
FloraniaBrazil 16,70010,377
FlorestaBrazil 16,99910,563
FlorianoBrazil 16,81610,450
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,94511,773
FormosaBrazil 17,73411,020
FortalezaBrazil 16,46510,231
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,39211,429
FrancaBrazil 18,27311,355
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4795,269
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7624,824
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8974,907
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1964,472
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2165,105
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1144,420
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6424,749
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4324,618
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5504,692
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6296,605
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6416,612
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7345,427
FayaChad 11,2366,982
FamagustaCyprus 8,8915,525
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8215,481
FarafraEgypt 9,8906,146
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1578,176
FichtelbergGermany 9,0395,617
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2665,758
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3335,800
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1485,685
FaranahGuinea 13,9708,681
FalconaraItaly 9,5785,952
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6776,013
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6315,985
FonniItaly 10,0956,273
FrontoneItaly 9,6205,978
FrosinoneItaly 9,7446,055
FukauraJapan 599372
FukueJapan 885550
FukuiJapan 15697
FukuokaJapan 715444
FukushimaJapan 343213
FukuyamaJapan 433269
FushikiJapan 15798
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3873,347
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4347,105
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6647,248
FunchalMadeira 11,9927,452
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0958,759
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3787,071
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3215,171
FaroPortugal 11,2106,966
FerganaRussia 5,6833,531
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2438,851
FalunSweden 8,1095,039
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4095,847
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1525,066
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,7513,574
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8956,149
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1046,279
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7426,053
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3555,813
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6346,608
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7066,032
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4726,508
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3865,833
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9306,170
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4256,478
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2937,018
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6237,223
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5887,201
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0455,621
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5086,530
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3585,815
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3236,415
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0356,236
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3925,836
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8276,107
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4965,901
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9447,422
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1986,337
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4606,500
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4406,488
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5036,527
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8656,752
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7276,666
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0596,872
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6716,631
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0886,890
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6795,393
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3675,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -