Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1513,822
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2243,868
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0716,880
General PicoArgentina 18,06911,228
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,48011,484
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8459,847
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2235,110
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5524,693
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,8084,230
GrazAustria 9,1935,713
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6414,748
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5404,685
GomelBelarus 7,9574,945
GrodnoBelarus 8,2465,124
GaranhunsBrazil 16,99810,563
GoianiaBrazil 17,80411,064
GoiasBrazil 17,69610,997
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,16111,285
GrajauBrazil 16,68110,366
GuairaBrazil 18,29311,368
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,52610,270
GuaratingaBrazil 17,91011,129
GarouaCameroon 12,3537,677
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5436,551
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6635,383
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6714,767
Golden, BcCanada 7,9334,929
Goose, NfCanada 9,9816,202
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0996,276
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5924,718
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7756,696
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5906,581
GanzhouChina 2,4241,506
GuangzhouChina 2,7151,687
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2068,206
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6459,101
GonderEthiopia 10,1176,287
GourdonFrance 10,0706,258
GrenobleFrance 9,8336,110
GeisenheimGermany 9,3085,784
GorlitzGermany 8,8835,520
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1826,949
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4697,749
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0219,334
GoaIndia 6,6804,151
GuwahatiIndia 4,4962,794
GelaItaly 10,0656,255
GenoaItaly 9,7476,057
GhediItaly 9,5885,958
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6065,969
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7486,057
GrossetoItaly 9,7746,074
GrottaglieItaly 9,5985,965
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9936,210
GuidoniaItaly 9,7466,056
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0348,721
GifuJapan 9760
GaoMali 12,7467,920
GuamMariana Islands 2,5491,584
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0456,863
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1736,943
GuaymasMexico 9,9386,176
GaluutMongolia 3,3542,085
GemertNetherlands 9,2705,761
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2245,732
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2245,732
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7725,451
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3525,811
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3095,784
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2555,751
GayaNiger 12,8918,011
GardermoenNorway 8,3175,168
GeiloNorway 8,3945,216
GdanskPoland 8,4575,255
GalatiRomania 8,5885,337
Gor’KijRussia 7,0244,365
GorznyjRussia 7,5494,691
GridinoRussia 6,9964,347
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6065,969
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,88511,114
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2666,380
GijonSpain 10,4776,510
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1306,916
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1926,334
GoteborgSweden 8,4855,273
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4855,273
GothenburgSweden 8,4865,273
GunnarnSweden 7,7024,786
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7196,039
GabesTunisia 10,5786,574
GafsaTunisia 10,6096,592
GiresunTurkey 8,2025,097
GoztepeTurkey 8,8325,488
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9724,333
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1564,447
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2415,743
GajvoronUkraine 8,2845,148
GeniceskUkraine 8,1185,045
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0266,852
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3233,308
Galva, IlUsa 10,1906,332
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9446,801
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7776,076
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7776,076
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7305,425
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8336,732
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6896,642
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5925,339
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3017,023
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6946,024
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6636,005
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2545,750
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0596,872
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7636,067
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2845,769
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2526,371
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1185,044
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3636,440
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5105,288
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9856,205
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4946,521
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0266,852
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1456,925
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7696,692
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8576,747
Greenville, OhUsa 10,5426,551
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6716,631
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5416,550
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1526,930
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2216,973
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Groton, CtUsa 10,9786,822
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9003,666
GuanareVenezuela 14,2818,874
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,3968,946
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4698,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -