Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7164,173
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0036,837
HuamboAngola 13,7198,525
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0723,773
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7685,449
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7725,451
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3053,918
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6657,249
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3393,939
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8436,738
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8206,723
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4656,503
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9826,203
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4496,493
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4174,609
Hope, BcCanada 7,7794,834
HaikouChina 3,1981,987
HailarChina 2,1211,318
HamiChina 3,8592,398
HetanChina 5,1063,173
HavanaCuba 12,2537,614
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3408,289
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3798,314
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2288,220
HelwanEgypt 9,4395,865
HurguadaEgypt 9,4435,868
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7125,414
HelsinkiFinland 7,7674,826
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7414,811
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4036,464
HamburgGermany 8,9075,535
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9075,535
HannoverGermany 9,0195,605
HelgolandGermany 8,9495,561
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3515,811
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4945,900
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5805,332
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7164,174
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3663,956
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6665,385
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1443,818
HaifaIsrael 8,9645,570
HaboroJapan 1,037644
HachijojimaJapan 322200
HachinoheJapan 644400
HagiJapan 598371
HakodateJapan 745463
HamadaJapan 527328
HamamatsuJapan 8654
HikoneJapan 14691
HimejiJapan 297185
HiradoJapan 795494
HirooJapan 891553
HiroshimaJapan 504313
HitaJapan 678421
HitoyoshiJapan 749465
HunLibya 10,5996,586
HomboriMali 12,9338,037
HomalinMyanmar 4,2542,644
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4772,782
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3795,828
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4395,866
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3285,796
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5965,963
HororataNew Zealand 9,4475,870
HyderabadPakistan 6,6154,111
HuanucoPeru 15,5499,662
HelPoland 8,4315,239
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,462909
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4873,410
HatangaRussia 4,5282,814
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9173,677
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7969,816
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7785,454
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9775,579
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5113,425
HaejuSouth Korea 1,114692
HyesanSouth Korea 1,064661
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6254,117
HalaibSudan 9,5385,927
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0896,269
HudeibaSudan 10,0776,262
HaparandaSweden 7,4134,606
HarnosandSweden 7,8694,890
HamaSyria 8,6835,396
HassakahSyria 8,2985,157
Hua HinThailand 4,5702,840
HakkariTurkey 8,0094,977
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3035,781
HersonUkraine 8,2305,114
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3775,206
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7956,708
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6736,633
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5256,540
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8776,759
Hart, MiUsa 10,1276,293
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8606,748
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6846,018
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3347,043
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3305,798
Hays, KsUsa 9,8836,142
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3345,179
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8596,127
Helena, MtUsa 8,5345,303
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5596,561
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2416,985
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1536,930
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4665,882
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7546,682
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2266,976
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3965,838
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9706,817
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4366,485
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3576,436
Holly, CoUsa 9,7826,079
Homer, AkUsa 5,6043,482
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3716,444
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7066,653
Horton, KsUsa 10,0286,231
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3305,798
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9606,810
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1526,308
Houma, LaUsa 11,1716,942
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8546,745
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8096,717
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9446,801
Huron, SdUsa 9,4885,896
HanoiVietnam 3,4972,173
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1722,593
HarareZimbabwe 12,6377,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -