Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1016,899
In SalahAlgeria 11,6097,214
InnsbruckAustria 9,3795,828
IbiriteBrazil 18,28111,360
IguatuBrazil 16,76010,415
IlheusBrazil 17,69010,993
ImperatrizBrazil 16,63610,338
IndaialBrazil 18,84711,711
IpameriBrazil 17,94911,154
IraiBrazil 18,61611,568
IreceBrazil 17,32110,764
ItaberabaBrazil 17,45510,846
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,0449,970
ItaitubaBrazil 16,26210,105
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,04911,216
ItaperunaBrazil 18,42211,448
ItapevaBrazil 18,57611,543
ItirucuBrazil 17,54110,900
ItuacuBrazil 17,60010,937
IvinhemaBrazil 18,15711,283
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5254,055
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0455,621
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3223,929
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7345,427
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7154,173
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,82010,452
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6868,505
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,95010,533
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1778,188
IzobambaEcuador 14,5929,067
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3215,792
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6457,858
IoanninaGreece 9,4545,875
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3465,186
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1165,044
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0923,786
IranshahrIran 7,1974,473
IstranaItaly 9,4735,887
IrakoJapan 12074
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8281,136
IrozakiJapan 13986
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8081,123
IshinomakiJapan 447278
IwamizawaJapan 920572
IzuharaJapan 791492
IrbidJordan 8,9175,541
IfraneMorocco 11,4297,102
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6085,970
IlorinNigeria 13,0948,137
InchonNorth Korea 1,024636
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8624,264
IslamabadPakistan 5,8193,616
IquitosPeru 15,2549,479
IloiloPhilippines 3,1611,964
IasiRomania 8,4965,280
IcaRussia 2,6081,620
IlirnejRussia 4,0142,494
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8811,169
IrkutskRussia 3,2222,002
Ivdel’Russia 5,9583,702
IbizaSpain 10,6106,593
IspartaTurkey 8,9545,564
IstanbulTurkey 8,8325,488
IzmirTurkey 9,1375,678
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5565,317
IzmailUkraine 8,5455,310
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5465,932
Independence, KsUsa 10,2246,353
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6066,591
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5066,529
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9986,213
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3815,829
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7167,281
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9076,156
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8556,124
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6716,631
IsokaZambia 12,0297,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -