Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0853,781
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0113,735
JuninArgentina 18,30811,377
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,44711,463
JacobinaBrazil 17,30310,752
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,56710,295
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,76810,420
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,99511,182
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,48111,484
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1015,034
JiuquanChina 3,4682,155
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3068,268
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2398,227
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2598,239
JoensuuFinland 7,3894,592
JokioinenFinland 7,7714,829
JyvskylFinland 7,5744,706
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3465,186
JulianehbGreenland 9,3085,784
JagdalpurIndia 5,7273,559
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6573,515
JerusalemIsrael 9,0105,599
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0428,104
JosNigeria 12,6597,866
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8824,898
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8714,891
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4634,016
JhelumPakistan 5,7943,600
JiwaniPakistan 7,2164,484
JuliacaPeru 16,45310,224
JakutskRussia 3,0001,864
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4214,611
JenisejskRussia 4,1742,594
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,167725
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,334829
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7989,817
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3615,817
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3845,831
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3518,297
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1556,932
JubaSudan 11,1436,924
JokkmokkSweden 7,5134,669
JönköpingSweden 8,3915,214
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3975,218
JendoubaTunisia 10,4326,482
JerbaTunisia 10,5406,550
JerseyUk 9,8006,090
JaltaUkraine 8,2665,136
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9706,817
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7486,679
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5937,204
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2956,398
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7826,700
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5784,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -