Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1123,798
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5364,062
KhostAfghanistan 6,1013,791
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0513,760
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,82810,457
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5694,704
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2795,766
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6344,744
KandiBenin 12,9918,073
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7654,825
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7716,072
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7706,071
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8734,892
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2315,736
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4926,520
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0343,750
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0504,381
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3215,792
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4366,485
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3563,329
KashiChina 5,3653,334
KunmingChina 3,5492,205
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1918,197
KhargaEgypt 9,8076,094
KosseirEgypt 9,4685,884
KajaaniFinland 7,3734,581
KuopioFinland 7,4584,634
KuusamoFinland 7,2134,482
KarlsruheGermany 9,3735,825
KasselGermany 9,1295,673
KonstanzGermany 9,4495,872
KumasiGhana 13,6878,505
KalamataGreece 9,5775,951
KerkiraGreece 9,5165,913
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5705,947
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5925,339
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1245,048
KankanGuinea 13,8538,608
KindiaGuinea 14,0878,754
KissidougouGuinea 13,9908,693
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5264,056
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7191,690
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7201,690
KeszthelyHungary 9,1165,665
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7705,450
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9693,088
KotaIndia 5,9623,705
KozhikodeIndia 6,7624,202
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2973,291
KermanIran 7,3554,570
KermanshahIran 7,9334,929
Khoram AbadIran 7,8954,906
KilkennyIreland 9,6505,997
KingstonJamaica 13,0428,104
KagoshimaJapan 805501
KanazawaJapan 16099
KaruizawaJapan 11370
KatsuuraJapan 230143
KawaguchikoJapan 8653
KitamiesashiJapan 1,121697
KobeJapan 254158
KochiJapan 448278
KofuJapan 6842
KumagayaJapan 15797
KumamotoJapan 720448
KumejimaJapan 1,464910
KureJapan 502312
KushiroJapan 1,003623
KutchanJapan 858533
KyotoJapan 198123
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6892,914
KitaleKenya 11,0976,896
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1645,073
KufraLibya 10,4526,495
KaunasLithuania 8,1675,075
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2395,120
KybartaiLithuania 8,2365,118
KarongaMalawi 11,9057,398
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8793,032
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9722,469
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1843,222
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8873,037
KuantanMalaysia 5,0073,111
KuchingMalaysia 4,7302,940
KayesMali 13,5868,442
KeniebaMali 13,7288,531
KidalMali 12,4647,745
KitaMali 13,6098,457
KoutiaMali 13,4378,350
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2512,642
KisinevMoldova 8,4255,235
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0781,291
KhatgalMongolia 3,4342,134
KhovdMongolia 4,0102,492
KhujirtMongolia 3,1601,964
KhutagMongolia 3,2272,006
KenitraMorocco 11,4177,094
KalewaMyanmar 4,3952,731
KathaMyanmar 4,1622,586
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8743,029
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6742,904
KengtungMyanmar 4,0262,502
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1292,566
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2718,868
KathmanduNepal 4,9853,098
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8314,245
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4025,842
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1355,676
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3305,798
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1915,711
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1125,662
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2815,767
KanoNigeria 12,5107,774
KangnungNorth Korea 834518
KarasjokNorway 7,1354,434
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3745,203
KristiansandNorway 8,6035,346
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1915,090
KhasabOman 7,6374,746
KarachiPakistan 6,7734,209
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7544,197
KhanpurPakistan 6,2513,884
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6474,131
KororPalau 3,1521,959
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7785,455
KlodzkoPoland 8,8595,505
KoszalinPoland 8,5855,335
KrakowPoland 8,7235,421
KalakanRussia 2,7081,683
KaliningradRussia 8,3385,181
KamenskoeRussia 3,5822,226
KandalaksaRussia 7,0254,365
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5404,064
KazanRussia 6,7364,186
KemRussia 7,0494,380
KerchRussia 8,0625,010
KhabarovskRussia 1,462908
KirenskRussia 3,3062,055
KirovRussia 6,6024,102
KljuciRussia 2,8891,795
KolpasevRussia 4,6962,918
KorfRussia 3,4142,121
KostromaRussia 7,1194,424
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5012,797
KotlasRussia 6,6604,139
KrasnodarRussia 7,9034,911
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2013,854
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2003,853
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0592,522
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9333,687
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7554,198
KurganRussia 5,7623,581
KurskRussia 7,6984,784
KyraRussia 2,6101,622
KigaliRwanda 11,7307,289
KoldaSenegal 13,9198,649
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0588,736
KosiceSlovakia 8,7485,436
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7858,566
KimchaekSouth Korea 946588
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6014,102
KadugliSudan 10,8866,765
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1836,328
KassalaSudan 10,0106,220
KhartoumSudan 10,3286,418
KostiSudan 10,4856,515
KalmarSweden 8,3855,210
KaresuandoSweden 7,3004,536
KarlstadSweden 8,2925,153
KristianstadSweden 8,5315,301
KamishliSyria 8,2305,114
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5022,797
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3912,729
Khon KaenThailand 4,0602,523
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4582,770
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2232,624
KairouanTunisia 10,4276,479
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5115,289
KarsTurkey 7,8884,901
KastamonuTurkey 8,4915,276
KayseriTurkey 8,5435,309
KonyaTurkey 8,8005,468
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6054,104
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6554,136
KinlossUk 9,0455,621
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8054,850
KievUkraine 8,1085,038
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9504,940
KirovogradUkraine 8,1325,054
KlepininoUkraine 8,1905,089
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0344,993
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3815,208
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1015,034
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3036,403
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2845,147
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1036,278
Keene, NhUsa 10,7756,696
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4966,522
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7996,089
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1447,547
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4265,857
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3163,303
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1886,331
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3387,046
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1885,088
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9796,823
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5653,458
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1013,170
KabompoZambia 13,0078,083
KabweZambia 12,6737,875
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6677,871
KafirondaZambia 12,5927,825
KaomaZambia 13,0258,094
KasamaZambia 12,1717,563
KasempaZambia 12,8547,988
KawambwaZambia 12,3307,662
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7117,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -