Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4263,993
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1923,848
MilianaAlgeria 10,8036,713
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,1908,818
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7557,926
Malarg EArgentina 17,54310,901
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,62510,952
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,61811,569
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,15311,281
MendozaArgentina 17,55210,907
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,55710,910
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,45911,471
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4123,984
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2126,346
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5884,094
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2004,474
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1705,077
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1875,088
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7704,828
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1535,066
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2523,885
MuharraqBahrain 8,1125,041
MinskBelarus 8,0384,995
MogilevBelarus 7,9064,913
MaunBotswana 13,4518,359
MacapaBrazil 15,9569,915
MacauBrazil 16,58710,307
MaceioBrazil 17,06610,605
MachadoBrazil 18,43211,454
ManausBrazil 15,9739,926
MarabaBrazil 16,58510,306
MaringaBrazil 18,37211,416
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0909,999
Monte AzulBrazil 17,74211,025
Monte SantoBrazil 17,21010,695
MonteiroBrazil 16,89810,501
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,91711,134
Morada NovaBrazil 16,60810,320
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,31110,757
MamfeCameroon 12,9588,052
MarouaCameroon 12,1997,581
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9224,923
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3076,405
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4495,250
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3443,942
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1804,462
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3725,202
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6244,738
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6636,626
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3126,408
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4736,508
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4676,505
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6315,363
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6596,002
Morden, MbCanada 9,1035,657
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3176,411
MoundouChad 12,1987,580
MatecanaColombia 14,3268,902
MoroniComoros 11,1716,942
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8405,493
MarstalDenmark 8,7835,458
Melville HallDominica 13,9918,694
MichesDominican Republic 13,3258,281
MocaDominican Republic 13,2198,214
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1858,193
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1168,150
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3108,271
MilagroEcuador 14,6639,112
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6415,991
MinyaEgypt 9,6095,971
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1528,173
MassawaEritrea 9,7386,051
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7275,423
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9734,955
MarseilleFrance 10,0116,221
MontpellierFrance 10,0586,250
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4899,625
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2376,983
MakokouGabon 13,0578,114
MayumbaGabon 13,5338,409
MitzicGabon 13,1528,173
MkamboGabon 12,9358,038
MoandaGabon 13,1708,184
MouilaGabon 13,3908,320
MagdeburgGermany 8,9645,570
MunichGermany 9,2665,758
MünsterGermany 9,1525,687
MethoniGreece 9,6155,975
MilosGreece 9,4435,868
MitiliniGreece 9,1295,673
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1305,674
MacentaGuinea 14,0388,723
MamouGuinea 14,0138,708
Midway IslandHawaii 4,2722,655
MiskolcHungary 8,8235,483
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7454,192
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4193,368
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5724,084
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9753,713
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0142,494
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0672,527
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,3633,332
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8993,044
MashhadIran 6,8324,246
Malin HeadIreland 9,3795,828
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8106,096
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6365,988
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8946,148
MilanItaly 9,6365,988
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6485,995
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7986,089
ManIvory Coast 14,0228,713
MaebashiJapan 14892
MaizuruJapan 227141
MakurazakiJapan 843524
MatsueJapan 431268
MatsumotoJapan 8251
MatsuyamaJapan 497309
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,247775
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,9921,238
MishimaJapan 11169
MitoJapan 257159
MiyakejimaJapan 220137
MiyakoJapan 586364
MiyakojimaJapan 1,6931,052
MiyakonojoJapan 753468
MiyazakiJapan 714444
MombetsuJapan 1,088676
MoriokaJapan 550342
MuroranJapan 802499
MurotomisakiJapan 419260
MutsuJapan 705438
Ma’AnJordan 9,0795,642
MafraqJordan 8,8995,530
MombasaKenya 11,0106,842
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1874,466
MaseruLesotho 13,5758,436
MonroviaLiberia 14,3028,887
MisratahLibya 10,4016,463
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1416,923
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4947,142
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3097,028
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6057,211
MakhangaMalawi 12,1937,577
MangochiMalawi 12,0597,493
MwmosaMalawi 12,1287,537
MzimbaMalawi 12,0507,488
MzuzuMalawi 11,9877,449
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2053,234
MersingMalaysia 5,0763,154
MiriMalaysia 4,2442,637
MaleMaldives 7,4244,613
MenakaMali 12,6337,850
MoptiMali 13,1588,176
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6562,893
MazatlanMexico 10,6226,600
MeridaMexico 11,9897,450
Mexico CityMexico 11,4547,117
MonterreyMexico 10,8756,758
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2827,011
MaantyMongolia 2,8241,755
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8711,784
MatadMongolia 2,2471,396
MurenMongolia 3,4122,120
MarrakechMorocco 11,7437,297
MeknesMorocco 11,4097,089
MideltMorocco 11,4877,138
MaputoMozambique 12,9578,052
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6037,210
MandalayMyanmar 4,3002,672
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,3882,727
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,6922,916
MindatMyanmar 4,5252,812
MonywaMyanmar 4,3802,722
MyeikMyanmar 4,6922,916
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,0062,489
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3245,794
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6075,970
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1385,678
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9715,575
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1655,695
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0805,642
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3505,810
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2495,748
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4775,889
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9708,059
MasatepeNicaragua 13,0048,081
MagariaNiger 12,4057,709
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1567,554
MaradiNiger 12,5007,767
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1817,569
MakurdiNigeria 12,8577,990
MinnaNigeria 12,8577,989
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,042648
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7224,798
MajisOman 7,7004,785
MasirahOman 7,7214,798
Muscat  Oman 7,6054,726
MultanPakistan 6,1123,798
MurreePakistan 5,7833,593
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6062,862
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,68010,987
MoyobambaPeru 15,1829,434
MactanPhilippines 3,1321,946
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8711,784
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7196,661
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8647,994
MagadanRussia 2,8321,760
MahackalaRussia 7,4354,620
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1063,795
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1063,794
MarkovoRussia 3,9002,423
MinusinskRussia 4,0762,533
MogocaRussia 2,4661,532
MoscowRussia 7,3874,591
MurmanskRussia 6,9074,292
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1335,675
MatamSenegal 13,5628,428
MogadishuSomalia 10,1006,276
MadridSpain 10,6886,642
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6996,649
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3816,451
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0936,893
MelillaSpain 11,1556,932
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8166,721
MalakalSudan 10,8206,724
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1038,143
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6646,005
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,2902,666
Mae SariangThailand 4,3632,711
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,4052,737
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,8942,420
MalatyaTurkey 8,3765,205
MersinTurkey 8,7295,424
MuglaTurkey 9,1415,681
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4075,846
ManstonUk 9,4655,882
MeloUruguay 18,85311,715
MercedesUruguay 18,53711,519
MontevideoUruguay 18,74011,645
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2867,013
Madison, FlUsa 11,4777,132
Madison, InUsa 10,6356,608
Madison, NeUsa 9,7516,059
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0506,245
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0436,241
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5356,547
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1676,318
Marion, InUsa 10,4036,464
Marion, NcUsa 11,0586,872
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8276,106
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6976,647
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9496,804
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3763,341
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7206,661
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8495,499
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5416,550
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9026,774
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0136,222
Medford, WiUsa 9,8236,104
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3965,838
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7336,670
Mena, ArUsa 10,5106,531
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0446,863
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6396,611
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2786,387
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1077,523
Midland, TxUsa 10,2486,368
Milan, MnUsa 9,5545,937
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5035,905
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9045,533
Milford, DeUsa 11,0696,879
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2917,016
Millen, GaUsa 11,3627,061
Millport, OhUsa 10,6296,605
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8846,763
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1356,298
Minden, NeUsa 9,7206,040
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7056,031
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2646,378
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3875,212
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,2206,972
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1416,301
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1566,311
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2186,971
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5545,937
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1776,946
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4015,842
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9706,817
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3827,073
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0586,872
Moro, OrUsa 8,0715,015
Morris, MnUsa 9,4705,885
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1376,299
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0106,842
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,3536,433
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1346,297
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1726,321
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6696,630
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5256,540
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8556,745
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1926,334
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3666,442
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,2628,863
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0238,714
MaracayVenezuela 14,2658,865
MaturinVenezuela 14,5199,022
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,1398,786
MeridaVenezuela 14,2438,851
MagoyeZambia 12,8447,981
MansaZambia 12,4337,726
MbalaZambia 12,0677,499
MfuweZambia 12,2877,635
MisamfuZambia 12,1537,552
MonguZambia 13,2028,204
MpikaZambia 12,2487,611
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2537,614
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7587,928
MumbwaZambia 12,8267,970
MwinilungaZambia 12,8727,999
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7857,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -