Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0973,789
NeuquenArgentina 17,69410,995
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,32411,387
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8424,873
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9233,680
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9464,938
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7854,837
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3257,659
NatitingouBenin 13,1708,184
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,54311,523
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4917,762
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8477,983
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6135,974
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6394,747
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2926,395
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7676,070
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7024,165
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3135,166
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1776,324
N’DjamenaChad 12,0087,462
NanchangChina 2,1971,365
NanjingChina 1,7991,118
NanningChina 3,1971,987
NicosiaCyprus 8,9365,553
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7135,414
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2518,234
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2678,245
NegeleEthiopia 10,4056,466
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2474,503
NandiFiji 7,2474,503
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7444,812
NancyFrance 9,4995,903
NantesFrance 9,9726,197
NiceFrance 9,8956,149
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7945,465
NurembergGermany 9,2045,720
NurnbergGermany 9,2065,721
NaxosGreece 9,3525,811
NanortalikGreenland 9,3755,826
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2605,754
NordGreenland 6,9084,293
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8985,529
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0368,722
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8853,657
New DelhiIndia 5,6773,528
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7506,059
NaganoJapan 13181
NagasakiJapan 795494
NagoJapan 1,364848
NagoyaJapan 8754
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,416880
NaraJapan 203126
NazeJapan 1,116693
NemuroJapan 1,094680
NiigataJapan 288179
NikkoJapan 203126
NobeokaJapan 655407
NairobiKenya 11,0926,893
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3114,543
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3073,298
NidaLithuania 8,2745,142
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8196,723
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2566,994
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9717,439
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0557,491
NaraMali 13,2878,257
NioroMali 13,3978,325
NemaMauritania 13,1498,171
NouakchottMauritania 13,4438,354
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0994,412
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2545,750
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2735,762
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0905,648
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3555,813
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0248,093
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9907,450
NiameyNiger 12,8437,981
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4584,634
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0164,360
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8294,244
NawabshahPakistan 6,5754,086
NokkundiPakistan 6,9354,310
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,48310,864
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8771,788
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1803,840
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2771,415
NikolaevRussia 8,2435,122
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9731,226
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,0631,904
NizneangarskRussia 3,1041,929
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6522,269
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9073,671
NovgorodRussia 7,5644,700
NovosibirskRussia 4,6602,896
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5994,101
No. 6Sudan 9,9736,198
NyalaSudan 11,2186,971
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8272,378
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,3382,695
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8723,027
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,0802,535
NarathiwatThailand 4,8923,040
NigdeTurkey 8,6495,375
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0994,412
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0535,004
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4536,496
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4536,496
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8116,718
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9596,810
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3406,425
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9106,779
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9426,799
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6716,631
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9086,157
New London, WiUsa 9,9656,193
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1786,946
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1656,938
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7426,053
New YorkUsa 10,9076,778
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9506,805
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9346,795
Newark, NjUsa 10,9316,793
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9446,179
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2476,989
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1666,317
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1886,952
Newport, TnUsa 11,0106,842
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9183,056
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2296,978
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7286,045
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9474,938
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6395,990
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6125,973
Norton, KsUsa 9,7436,055
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5356,547
NdolaZambia 12,5687,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -