Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0086,840
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9207,407
OranArgentina 17,47610,859
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7944,222
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0134,358
OstendeBelgium 9,4125,849
ObidosBrazil 16,0339,963
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1898,196
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4166,473
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4186,474
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,26810,730
OdenseDenmark 8,7415,432
OtavaloEcuador 14,5609,048
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7454,813
OuluFinland 7,4234,613
OroomiehIran 7,9074,914
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0136,222
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8318,595
ObihiroJapan 944587
OfunatoJapan 523325
OitaJapan 624388
OkayamaJapan 368229
OkinoerabuJapan 1,247775
OmaezakiJapan 10867
OmuJapan 1,098682
OnahamaJapan 318198
OsakaJapan 230143
OshimaJapan 164102
OtaruJapan 895556
OwaseJapan 220136
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7587,306
OujoaMorocco 11,1536,930
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9864,341
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2555,751
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4695,884
OphirNew Zealand 9,5205,916
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1375,678
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5735,949
OcotalNicaragua 12,8347,975
OrlandNorway 8,0815,022
OsloNorway 8,3525,190
OhotskRussia 2,6801,665
OkhotskRussia 2,6801,665
OlekminskRussia 3,0331,885
OlenekRussia 3,9922,480
OmskRussia 5,2663,273
OnegaRussia 6,9524,320
OrenburgRussia 6,5264,055
OymyakonRussia 3,1071,930
OviedoSpain 10,5056,528
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9534,942
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9015,531
OdessaUkraine 8,3555,192
OvrucUkraine 8,1495,064
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9496,804
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6956,025
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9076,778
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7245,421
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9626,190
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4726,507
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2636,378
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1136,284
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6225,980
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8304,866
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8696,133
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8576,125
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5376,548
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8057,336
Orono, MeUsa 10,6636,626
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0086,219
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5716,569
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2576,374
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1136,284
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6446,614
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3026,401
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5106,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -