Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7474,814
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2433,258
ParanaArgentina 18,27311,355
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,47211,479
PehuajoArgentina 18,23711,332
PergaminoArgentina 18,32611,388
PigeArgentina 18,19911,309
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,96411,163
PosadasArgentina 18,42611,450
PresidenciaArgentina 18,02511,201
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,45510,847
Punta IndioArgentina 18,64811,588
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8394,871
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5364,062
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6927,265
ParakouBenin 13,1658,181
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,06310,603
ParacatuBrazil 17,92711,140
ParanaBrazil 17,39810,811
ParanaguaBrazil 18,74811,650
ParanaibaBrazil 18,04711,215
ParintinsBrazil 16,0629,981
ParnaibaBrazil 16,40810,196
Passo FundoBrazil 18,75711,656
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,08611,239
PaulistanaBrazil 16,96810,544
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,08310,615
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,84211,087
PeixeBrazil 17,32810,768
PetrolinaBrazil 17,10310,628
PicosBrazil 16,85010,471
PiraiBrazil 18,57211,541
PirenopolisBrazil 17,72611,015
PompeuBrazil 18,18111,298
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,06611,226
Porto De MozBrazil 16,11710,015
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,68011,608
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,31110,136
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,97211,790
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,18210,677
PosseBrazil 17,59610,935
PlevenBulgaria 8,9445,558
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0265,609
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2532,643
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6074,727
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8084,852
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8894,902
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2956,398
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4246,478
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2725,762
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5684,703
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6226,601
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3424,563
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0365,615
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4125,227
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4544,632
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9814,338
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7195,418
ParronChile 17,42210,826
Puerto AysenChile 17,23010,707
Puerto MonttChile 17,26010,726
Punta ArenasChile 17,05210,596
PingbianChina 2,3161,439
PeralesColombia 14,3988,947
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6779,120
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2638,241
PragueCzech Republic 9,0035,594
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2958,262
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2598,239
PoloDominican Republic 13,3128,272
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1808,190
PichilingueEcuador 14,5889,065
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5099,016
PuyoEcuador 14,7329,155
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2755,763
ParisFrance 9,6566,001
PerpignanFrance 10,1866,330
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5437,173
Port-GentilGabon 13,4928,384
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7928,571
PotsdamGermany 8,8745,514
PatrasGreece 9,5065,907
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4174,609
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3875,833
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9088,643
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2318,222
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8727,999
PecsHungary 9,1205,668
PambanIndia 6,5824,090
PuneIndia 6,4994,039
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6123,487
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9313,064
PadovaItaly 9,5075,908
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4885,896
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0346,235
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0416,240
PantelleriaItaly 10,2216,351
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6395,990
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1226,290
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6676,007
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6295,984
PiacenzaItaly 9,6606,003
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7306,046
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5675,945
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8236,104
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6826,016
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7906,084
PrizziItaly 10,0606,251
PakseLaos 3,9112,430
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1023,170
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4576,498
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4686,505
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7962,359
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3445,807
PatheinMyanmar 4,7282,938
PutaoMyanmar 3,9122,431
PyiMyanmar 4,5632,835
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9144,297
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9965,590
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2775,765
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3075,783
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8665,510
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1015,655
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9858,069
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2038,205
PohangNorth Korea 764474
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,133704
PadidanPakistan 6,5654,079
PanjgurPakistan 6,9134,296
ParachinarPakistan 6,0673,770
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0574,386
PeshawarPakistan 5,9323,686
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0953,166
PilarParaguay 18,20811,315
PiscoPeru 15,8439,845
PiuraPeru 14,8399,221
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,29410,125
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4562,148
PoznanPoland 8,6935,402
PrzemyslPoland 8,5855,335
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8596,748
PortalegrePortugal 10,9656,814
Porto Portugal 10,8296,729
PavelecRussia 7,4064,602
PecoraRussia 6,0463,757
PermRussia 6,2563,888
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5391,578
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2324,494
PjatigorskRussia 7,6954,782
PoronajskRussia 1,582983
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9104,916
Providenja BayRussia 4,5562,831
PskovRussia 7,7494,815
PodorSenegal 13,5428,415
PopradSlovakia 8,7765,453
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9498,668
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3348,286
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4816,513
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6104,107
Port SudanSudan 9,6666,006
ParamariboSuriname 15,2189,457
PiteňSweden 7,5444,688
PalmyraSyria 8,6035,346
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6435,992
PhetchabunThailand 4,2002,610
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2502,641
PhraeThailand 4,1722,593
PhuketThailand 5,0463,135
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0323,127
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3472,701
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6362,881
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5039,013
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7626,066
PoltavaUkraine 7,9234,924
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,66211,597
PradoUruguay 18,73911,645
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,85011,714
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4876,517
Pana, IlUsa 10,3976,461
Paoli, InUsa 10,5866,578
Paris, IlUsa 10,3966,460
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4425,867
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2306,979
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1685,697
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3436,427
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2326,358
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9736,197
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1695,076
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2987,021
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2526,371
Perry, OkUsa 10,2496,369
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9726,818
Philo, OhUsa 10,6806,637
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4595,878
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3735,824
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6926,644
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4865,894
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6215,979
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7096,654
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9076,778
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9286,791
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5946,584
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7515,438
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4865,894
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2576,374
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8606,748
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7644,825
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9396,797
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8706,755
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7644,825
Portage, WiUsa 9,9886,207
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7636,688
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9304,928
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9686,194
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6546,621
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1325,054
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1296,916
Princeton, InUsa 10,5776,573
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9236,787
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6045,968
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7329,155
PetaukeZambia 12,4067,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -