Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6044,104
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,5144,669
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4464,627
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,63010,334
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1704,456
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,4096,468
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5104,667
QuinteroChile 17,32610,767
QingdaoChina 1,576980
QiqiharChina 1,7501,088
QuitoEcuador 14,5799,060
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4815,892
QuettaPakistan 6,5064,043
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2196,350
Quitman, GaUsa 11,4257,100
Quang TriVietnam 3,6792,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -