Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,15611,282
ReconquistaArgentina 18,22811,327
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,97611,171
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,22010,701
RivadaviaArgentina 17,65910,973
RosarioArgentina 18,28311,361
RichmondAustralia 7,8044,849
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6834,153
RecifeBrazil 16,87210,485
RemansoBrazil 17,13610,649
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,17010,048
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,61011,565
Rio NegroBrazil 18,74011,645
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,87611,108
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0505,003
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1495,685
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6715,388
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6705,388
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1704,456
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8834,899
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2066,342
RuoqiangChina 4,3562,707
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8208,588
RandersDenmark 8,6685,386
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2228,216
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2148,211
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6828,502
RumipambaEcuador 14,6449,100
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1955,714
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3335,800
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3545,813
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4059,573
RostockGermany 8,7715,450
RhodesGreece 9,2185,728
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4575,255
ReykhólarIceland 8,6555,378
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7915,463
RamsarIran 7,5164,671
RashtIran 7,5764,708
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6485,995
RadicofaniItaly 9,7246,042
Resia PassItaly 9,4625,880
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5845,956
RivoltoItaly 9,4005,841
Rolle PassItaly 9,4385,865
RomeItaly 9,7626,066
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7896,083
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3905,835
RumoiJapan 991616
RigaLatvia 8,0184,982
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1655,074
RodriguesMauritius 9,9426,178
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4862,166
RabatMorocco 11,4497,114
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6062,862
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6648,491
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2795,766
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4455,869
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3025,780
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8895,524
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0855,645
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0975,653
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5455,931
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0195,604
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1685,697
RivasNicaragua 13,0698,121
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4564,012
RebolyRussia 7,2714,518
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7314,804
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5375,305
RagaSudan 11,4077,088
RashadSudan 10,7126,657
RenkSudan 10,5726,569
RumbekSudan 11,1786,946
RanongThailand 4,8703,026
Roi EtThailand 4,0152,495
RizeTurkey 8,0444,999
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4434,004
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3695,201
RomnyUkraine 7,9174,920
RovnoUkraine 8,3465,186
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6974,783
RochaUruguay 18,90511,748
Racine, WiUsa 10,1616,314
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2196,972
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2365,739
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2335,738
Reading, PaUsa 10,9016,774
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2835,147
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7985,467
Redding, CaUsa 8,2585,132
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0605,630
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4985,281
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3556,435
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1236,912
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1236,912
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0276,852
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8256,105
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5606,562
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7216,041
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1456,304
Rockville, InUsa 10,4466,491
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8596,127
Rome, GaUsa 11,0966,895
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2205,729
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0585,007
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9866,205
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0306,854
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2436,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -