Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3163,925
ShkoderAlbania 9,3485,809
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5036,527
SaltaArgentina 17,48910,868
San AntonioArgentina 17,93411,144
San LuisArgentina 17,78911,054
San RafaelArgentina 17,63310,957
Santa RosaArgentina 18,03011,204
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,75711,034
SarmientoArgentina 17,49410,871
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8484,877
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8404,872
SalzburgAustria 9,2525,749
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5534,693
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5054,664
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4754,645
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6027,210
SaveBenin 13,2868,256
Santa CruzBolivia 17,15610,661
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2755,764
SalvadorBrazil 17,48610,866
Santa MariaBrazil 18,75811,656
SantaremBrazil 16,11410,013
SantosBrazil 18,66611,599
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,41411,443
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,65010,347
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,79010,434
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,92911,763
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,57011,540
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,49711,494
Sao LuisBrazil 16,34010,154
Sao MateusBrazil 18,13111,266
São PauloBrazil 18,61111,565
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,36911,415
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,0389,966
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,22210,702
SerrinhaBrazil 17,33910,775
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,21811,321
SobralBrazil 16,47210,236
SoureBrazil 16,0899,998
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,28010,738
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,96811,787
SurubimBrazil 16,86710,481
SadovoBulgaria 9,0165,603
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1625,694
SofiaBulgaria 9,0745,639
SiemreapCambodia 4,1942,607
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9986,834
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4205,232
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7156,659
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9804,959
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5006,525
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4355,242
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9636,191
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7006,028
Scott, SkCanada 8,3115,165
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1926,334
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8476,740
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5376,548
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1603,828
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3025,781
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3155,789
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8044,849
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1474,441
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5296,543
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6476,616
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5215,295
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5145,291
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7576,684
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4007,705
SalCape Verde 13,8608,613
SantiagoChile 17,40110,813
SewellChile 17,44410,840
ShanghaiChina 1,591989
ShantouChina 2,4421,518
ShenyangChina 1,419882
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2418,228
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8308,594
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3178,275
SibenikCroatia 9,4295,859
SplitCroatia 9,4175,852
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5635,321
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7455,434
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2378,225
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3728,310
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3038,267
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2258,218
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2918,259
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3358,287
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2098,208
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3048,267
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2448,230
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3988,326
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2798,251
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2038,205
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1708,184
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3428,291
San GabrielEcuador 14,5609,048
SalloumEgypt 9,7736,073
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9226,166
SohagEgypt 9,6415,991
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3115,786
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6387,853
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,82711,078
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2244,489
StrasbourgFrance 9,4475,871
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5199,644
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2909,501
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8804,896
SchleswigGermany 8,8505,500
StuttgartGermany 9,3575,814
SamosGreece 9,2065,721
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2755,764
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5565,938
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5905,338
SiguiriGuinea 13,7478,542
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5767,815
SzegedHungary 8,9975,591
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1085,660
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7015,407
SagarIndia 5,7673,584
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6513,512
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2452,638
SemnanIran 7,3684,578
ShahroudIran 7,2034,476
ShirazIran 7,7614,823
ShannonIreland 9,6906,022
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8546,123
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5885,958
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5975,964
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7176,038
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0806,264
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7536,060
SigonellaItaly 9,9966,212
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1488,792
SagaJapan 734456
SaigoJapan 411256
SakaiJapan 415258
SakataJapan 418260
SapporoJapan 891553
SaseboJapan 787489
SendaiJapan 409254
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 541336
ShimonosekiJapan 654406
ShinjoJapan 422262
ShionomisakiJapan 298185
ShirakawaJapan 279173
ShizuokaJapan 8150
SumotoJapan 297184
SuttsuJapan 835519
SuwaJapan 6440
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,67310,361
SavannakhetLaos 3,8992,423
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1175,044
SiluteLithuania 8,2505,126
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2315,736
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7176,660
SalimaMalawi 12,0777,505
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8642,401
SibuMalaysia 4,5602,834
SanMali 13,3118,272
SegouMali 13,3858,318
SikassoMali 13,5458,417
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0396,239
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0077,462
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0461,893
SainshandMongolia 2,5571,589
SafiMorocco 11,7307,289
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0607,494
SittweMyanmar 4,6922,915
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1255,670
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6275,361
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8174,236
SaiqOman 7,6924,780
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,3625,196
SurOman 7,5614,699
SialkotPakistan 5,7413,568
SibbiPakistan 6,4534,010
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,28711,364
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0499,973
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1231,941
SandomierzPoland 8,5765,330
SniezkaPoland 8,8795,517
SuwalkiPoland 8,2645,135
SzczecinPoland 8,7205,419
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2526,992
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7657,311
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5118,396
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6816,637
Satu MareRomania 8,7255,422
SibiuRomania 8,8025,470
SulinaRomania 8,5035,284
SadrinskRussia 5,8603,641
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5224,674
SalekhardRussia 5,6023,481
SaratovRussia 7,1104,418
SejmcanRussia 3,2081,993
SelagoncyRussia 3,7432,326
Simusir IslandRussia 1,7231,071
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3181,441
SmolenskRussia 7,7504,816
SociRussia 7,9464,938
SortovalaRussia 7,3984,597
SuntarRussia 3,2772,036
SurgutRussia 5,2523,264
SverdlovskRussia 6,0263,744
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4384,001
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6648,491
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5758,436
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6175,976
SingaporeSingapore 5,1593,206
SliacSlovakia 8,8665,510
SeoulSouth Korea 996619
SineijuSouth Korea 1,284798
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7236,663
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3536,434
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4096,468
SevilleSpain 11,0846,888
SennarSudan 10,3786,449
ShambatSudan 10,3256,416
ShendiSudan 10,1786,325
StenseleSweden 7,7174,795
StockholmSweden 8,1075,038
StorlienSweden 8,0294,989
SundsvallSweden 7,8954,906
SantisSwitzerland 9,4795,890
SongeaTanzania 11,7977,331
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8992,423
SongkhlaThailand 4,9263,061
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4202,746
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8903,039
SurinThailand 4,1132,556
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2298,221
SokodeTogo 13,3008,265
SfaxTunisia 10,4736,508
SousseTunisia 10,3836,452
SamsunTurkey 8,3245,173
SiirtTurkey 8,1245,048
SivasTurkey 8,3705,201
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6914,158
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8796,139
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0715,637
SarataUkraine 8,4515,251
SarnyUkraine 8,2715,140
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2555,130
SumyUkraine 7,8404,872
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7494,815
SaltoUruguay 18,48311,485
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4385,244
Safford, AzUsa 9,6335,986
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6306,606
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8107,339
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3866,454
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7776,076
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7426,053
Salem, InUsa 10,5866,578
Salem, OrUsa 7,9434,936
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9435,557
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4066,466
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6886,642
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1335,675
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4315,239
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5128,396
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6995,405
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5345,924
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8385,492
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7465,435
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1536,930
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9666,193
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4637,123
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8446,117
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3835,831
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5866,578
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8294,865
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8404,872
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2036,340
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7694,828
Selma, AlUsa 11,1716,942
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9436,800
Seymour, InUsa 10,5866,578
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7276,666
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9645,570
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7376,672
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7516,059
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6345,986
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3246,415
Southport, NcUsa 11,4357,106
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4756,509
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8206,723
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0776,262
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1295,051
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6896,021
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3266,416
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3536,434
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5062,800
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6065,969
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3876,454
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8196,102
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9076,778
State College, PaUsa 10,7806,699
State University, MsUsa 10,9716,817
State University, NmUsa 9,9176,162
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9866,827
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2915,774
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1916,333
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4955,279
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7946,086
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8876,766
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5106,531
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4287,102
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0755,018
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2246,353
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8896,145
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6196,599
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0973,789
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2438,851
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5109,017
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1359,405
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3777,691
SocotraYemen 8,6545,377
SenangaZambia 13,2428,228
SerenjeZambia 12,4407,731
SeshekeZambia 13,2288,220
SolweziZambia 12,7237,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -