Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4824,028
TiranaAlbania 9,3925,836
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,8207,345
TebessaAlgeria 10,5636,564
TimimounAlgeria 11,5517,178
TindoufAlgeria 12,1337,540
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8846,763
TrelewArgentina 17,86411,101
TucumanArgentina 17,62910,955
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1463,819
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1453,818
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1473,199
TibooburraAustralia 7,2364,497
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1633,830
TshaneBotswana 13,8078,580
TaguatingaBrazil 17,40910,818
TarauacaBrazil 15,8109,824
TauaBrazil 16,72710,395
TefeBrazil 15,7559,790
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,04911,216
TeresinaBrazil 16,63010,334
TiriosBrazil 15,5809,682
TorresBrazil 19,02811,824
TracuateuaBrazil 16,15410,038
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,13111,267
TriunfoBrazil 16,91110,508
TucuruiBrazil 16,39410,188
TuriacuBrazil 16,24110,093
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6204,735
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0834,401
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6134,109
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5775,330
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6434,749
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5775,330
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5845,955
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8916,146
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5274,678
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4436,489
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4296,480
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4676,504
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0765,640
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6886,641
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,30410,753
TaiyuanChina 2,2591,404
TaoyuanChina 1,9701,224
TengchongChina 3,9202,436
TønderDenmark 8,8445,496
TylstrupDenmark 8,6115,351
TystofteDenmark 8,7155,415
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2848,255
TahrirEgypt 9,4335,862
TantaEgypt 9,4015,842
TallinEstonia 7,8194,859
TartuEstonia 7,8094,853
TampereFinland 7,7164,795
TurkuFinland 7,8454,875
ToulonFrance 10,0076,218
ToulouseFrance 10,1746,322
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8156,099
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0596,251
TchibanGabon 13,4618,365
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6894,778
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3875,833
TamaleGhana 13,4048,329
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2585,753
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5175,914
TimehriGuyana 15,0499,352
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7477,921
TelaHonduras 12,5857,821
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8364,248
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8364,248
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2943,290
TabrizIran 7,7894,840
TeheranIran 7,5304,679
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0255,609
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6115,973
TarvisioItaly 9,3295,797
TermoliItaly 9,6195,977
TorinoItaly 9,7486,058
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7386,051
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0996,275
TrevicoItaly 9,6836,017
TrevisoItaly 9,4725,886
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3885,834
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7496,058
TabouIvory Coast 14,2808,874
TadotsuJapan 396246
TakadaJapan 180112
TakamatsuJapan 369229
TakayamaJapan 8754
TanegashimaJapan 831516
TatenoJapan 216134
TateyamaJapan 195121
TokushimaJapan 339210
TokyoJapan 177110
TomakomaiJapan 852529
TottoriJapan 325202
ToyamaJapan 14389
ToyookaJapan 272169
TsuJapan 14792
TsurugaJapan 16099
TsuyamaJapan 350217
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0253,744
TripoliLebanon 8,7975,467
TobrukLibya 9,8396,114
TripoliLibya 10,4936,521
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1655,074
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0276,853
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6647,248
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,8417,358
ThyoloMalawi 12,1657,560
TawauMalaysia 4,0342,506
TessalitMali 12,3307,662
TimbuktuMali 12,8868,008
TombMali 12,8908,010
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1858,193
TacubayaMexico 11,4547,117
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3267,038
TarialanMongolia 3,2822,039
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5322,195
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2682,031
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9181,814
TangierMorocco 11,2486,989
TarfayaMorocco 12,3247,658
TazaMorocco 11,3067,025
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,2832,661
TaungooMyanmar 4,4452,762
ThandweMyanmar 4,6602,896
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0634,389
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6225,979
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9705,574
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5925,960
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3435,806
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1405,680
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0485,623
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4885,896
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0155,602
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9765,578
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0665,634
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1105,661
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1285,672
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4915,898
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4945,900
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3105,786
TahouaNiger 12,5107,774
TillaberyNiger 12,8297,972
TaejonNorth Korea 945587
TromsoNorway 7,3294,554
TrondheimNorway 8,0765,019
ThumraitOman 8,3305,177
TacnaPeru 16,63710,339
TarapotoPeru 15,2659,486
TrujilloPeru 15,1839,435
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9941,861
TorunPoland 8,5595,319
TimisoaraRomania 8,9685,573
TambovRussia 7,3364,558
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2033,855
TaraRussia 5,1963,229
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0793,156
TermezRussia 6,1593,827
TernejRussia 1,059658
TobolskRussia 5,5543,452
TomskRussia 4,5522,829
Tot’MaRussia 6,9104,294
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1393,815
TuapseRussia 7,9634,949
TuraRussia 4,0642,526
TurukhanskRussia 4,6512,890
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2615,755
TortosaSpain 10,4736,508
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4484,007
TokerSudan 9,6996,027
TartousSyria 8,7635,445
TaipeiTaiwan 1,9481,210
TaboraTanzania 11,6917,265
TakThailand 4,3412,698
TrangThailand 4,9773,093
TabligboTogo 13,4788,375
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,34410,778
TunisTunisia 10,3206,413
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1754,459
TireeUk 9,2555,751
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2245,732
TernopilUkraine 8,4455,248
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,86611,724
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2426,986
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6583,516
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1356,919
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4607,121
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7847,323
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2717,004
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9176,784
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9736,197
Temple, TxUsa 10,6336,607
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1476,927
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,1166,908
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5226,539
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9656,192
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4496,493
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9375,554
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0726,259
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7406,674
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7356,050
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0346,857
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6215,979
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2986,399
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0316,855
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5955,962
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8483,634
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8439,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -