Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,08310,616
UaupesBrazil 15,2859,498
UbatubaBrazil 18,64411,586
UberabaBrazil 18,17311,293
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8294,865
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3272,689
UpernavikGreenland 7,9244,924
UummannaqGreenland 8,1815,083
UdineItaly 9,3835,831
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9936,210
UenoJapan 174108
UnzendakeJapan 761473
UrakawaJapan 854531
UshibukaJapan 809503
UtsunomiyaJapan 217135
UwajimaJapan 547340
UkmergeLithuania 8,0945,030
UtenaLithuania 8,0364,994
UlaangomMongolia 3,9882,478
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8881,795
UlgiiMongolia 4,1362,570
UliastaiMongolia 3,6152,247
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0062,490
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5991,615
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 656408
UfaRussia 6,3763,962
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3573,329
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9971,862
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9951,861
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9941,860
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2623,891
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9681,845
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7751,724
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7222,313
Umm BeninSudan 10,3826,451
UmeňSweden 7,6924,780
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9742,469
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9962,483
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2112,617
UrfaTurkey 8,4075,224
UsakTurkey 8,9685,573
Uman’Ukraine 8,2345,117
UzgorodUkraine 8,6995,405
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7896,705
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5416,550
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3966,460
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5906,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -