Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,9234,923
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8344,247
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7364,807
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9023,667
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1524,444
WoomeraAustralia 7,4154,608
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7603,579
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8946,148
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4196,475
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8184,237
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4714,021
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2676,380
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4236,477
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0845,645
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5945,340
WillemstadCuraçao 14,0078,704
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5204,052
WajimaJapan 224139
WakamatsuJapan 287179
WakayamaJapan 282175
WakkanaiJapan 1,147713
WajirKenya 10,5946,583
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4218,961
WindhoekNamibia 14,1638,801
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0055,596
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1985,715
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1345,676
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1595,691
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3395,804
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3495,809
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1205,667
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1975,715
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7365,429
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2855,770
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1355,676
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1465,683
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2825,768
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9445,558
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2145,726
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3385,802
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2545,750
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9355,552
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0125,600
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8915,525
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4665,882
WintonNew Zealand 9,5825,954
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8815,519
WarsawPoland 8,5075,287
WroclawPoland 8,7925,464
WonsanSouth Korea 1,004624
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3316,420
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9976,212
WauSudan 11,2616,998
WaddingtonUk 9,3655,820
Waco, TxUsa 10,5986,586
Wake IslandUsa 3,3532,084
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8246,105
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7516,059
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1236,912
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1805,083
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Warren, OhUsa 10,6296,605
Warren, PaUsa 10,6166,597
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3316,420
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0036,838
Washington, IaUsa 10,1046,279
Washington, InUsa 10,5376,548
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8266,727
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5356,547
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5025,905
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0786,263
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,4386,486
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7296,667
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4917,141
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0606,873
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8476,740
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4676,504
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4516,495
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7246,664
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9316,793
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0347,478
West Point, GaUsa 11,1886,952
West Point, NyUsa 10,9076,778
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3846,453
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4946,521
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3256,416
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0866,268
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0154,981
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8106,717
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1866,951
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8696,754
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7726,694
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8955,528
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9316,793
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9806,823
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4147,093
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4366,485
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8246,726
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7536,061
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5445,309
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4865,894
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2957,019
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4355,863
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2006,960
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9396,798
Wooster, OhUsa 10,6076,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -