Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8014,848
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5964,720
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5864,714
YaoundeCameroon 12,9248,031
YokoCameroon 12,7257,907
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8666,752
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3824,587
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7195,418
YanjiChina 1,086675
YichangChina 2,5201,566
YinchuanChina 2,8141,748
YiningChina 4,8242,998
YariguiesColombia 14,2438,851
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3038,266
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1928,198
YazdIran 7,4914,655
YakushimaJapan 878546
YamagataJapan 378235
YamaguchiJapan 600373
YokkaichiJapan 13081
YokohamaJapan 166103
YonagoJapan 407253
YonagunijimaJapan 1,8791,167
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8941,798
YeMyanmar 4,5592,833
YolaNigeria 12,4337,726
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 921572
YurimaguasPeru 15,2339,466
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0263,745
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,336830
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7754,210
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0064,975
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2633,892
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7265,423
York, PaUsa 10,8926,768
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6186,598
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3285,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -