Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9024,289
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3025,781
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,5674,702
Ze DocaBrazil 16,46210,229
ZhengzhouChina 2,1951,364
ZhijiangChina 2,8041,742
ZagrebCroatia 9,2585,753
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3845,831
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5995,965
ZahedanIran 7,0634,389
ZanjanIran 7,6984,784
ZacatecasMexico 10,9406,798
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3881,484
ZinderNiger 12,3357,665
ZhobPakistan 6,2313,872
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,5642,215
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5662,216
ZamoscPoland 8,4975,280
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7945,465
ZigalovoRussia 3,2882,043
ZiganskRussia 3,5972,235
ZyryankaRussia 3,4682,155
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4636,502
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5055,907
ZanzibarTanzania 11,1876,951
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6195,356
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0044,974
ZitomirUkraine 8,2245,110
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0925,028
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0404,996
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1235,669
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7926,085
ZambeziZambia 13,1018,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -