Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2887,015
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,8056,715
EsquelArgentina 17,40210,814
EzeizaArgentina 18,52811,514
East SaleAustralia 8,2445,123
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8884,902
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8884,901
EssendonAustralia 8,1785,082
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,59311,554
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,90411,747
EspinosaBrazil 17,72811,017
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0646,254
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9934,967
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9774,957
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9804,959
Edson, AbCanada 7,8204,859
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2854,527
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0334,992
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8515,500
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0844,402
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8914,282
ErlianChina 2,3781,478
El CaranoColombia 14,1878,816
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5425,308
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2378,226
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3508,296
El ArishEgypt 9,1685,697
El TorEgypt 9,3765,826
ErfurtGermany 9,0865,646
EssenGermany 9,2285,735
EsfahanIran 7,6694,766
EilatIsrael 9,1855,707
EsashiJapan 733456
EldoretKenya 11,1056,901
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2982,050
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8307,351
EeldeNetherlands 9,0945,651
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2225,731
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4435,868
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8748,000
EnuguNigeria 13,0348,099
EncarnacionParaguay 18,42711,450
EvoraPortugal 11,0556,869
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,471914
EkimcanRussia 1,9901,237
Elat’MaRussia 7,2014,475
ElistaRussia 7,4944,657
ErbogacenRussia 3,5472,204
EssejRussia 4,2692,653
Ed DueimSudan 10,4566,497
El FasherSudan 11,0696,878
El GeneinaSudan 11,3147,031
El ObeidSudan 10,6916,644
El ShowakSudan 10,1336,297
En NahudSudan 10,8766,758
EdirneTurkey 8,9465,559
ErzincanTurkey 8,1955,092
ErzurumTurkey 8,0615,009
EskisehirTurkey 8,8145,477
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2284,492
EntebbeUganda 11,3907,078
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1975,715
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2565,752
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2126,346
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3847,074
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7286,666
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0195,605
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0836,265
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9736,198
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8816,762
Elko, NvUsa 8,6845,396
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9426,178
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6836,639
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8525,501
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5556,559
Erie, PaUsa 10,5606,562
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0576,249
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9764,957
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4066,466
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1085,038
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2615,755
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9725,575
Evansville, InUsa 10,5966,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -