Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iida with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2716,382
LuandaAngola 13,6878,505
LuenaAngola 13,2818,253
La PlataArgentina 18,58811,550
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,30010,750
La RiojaArgentina 17,61210,944
LaboulayeArgentina 18,07911,234
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,09410,622
Las LomitasArgentina 17,88011,111
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6235,359
LavertonAustralia 8,1915,090
LearmonthAustralia 6,8924,283
LongreachAustralia 6,5914,096
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5914,095
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7814,835
Low HeadAustralia 8,5645,322
LinzAustria 9,1575,690
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7365,429
LerwickUk 8,7385,430
La PazBolivia 16,68510,368
LavrasBrazil 18,40311,436
LencoisBrazil 17,46110,851
LinharesBrazil 18,21011,316
LondrinaBrazil 18,41011,440
LomBulgaria 8,9965,590
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2905,152
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8136,098
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0794,399
Langara, BcCanada 6,8264,242
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2985,778
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2775,143
London, OnCanada 10,4286,480
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0925,028
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3535,191
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7244,800
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4217,719
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,24010,713
LanzhouChina 3,0441,892
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,3822,723
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6459,100
LimonCosta Rica 13,3878,319
LarnacaCyprus 8,9305,549
LimassolCyprus 8,9855,583
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5917,824
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6427,856
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7805,456
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3868,318
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2378,226
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3528,297
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1498,171
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4999,010
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8519,229
LuxorEgypt 9,6225,980
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5927,825
Laucala BayFiji 7,3444,564
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5514,692
Le MansFrance 9,8266,106
LilleFrance 9,4655,882
LyonFrance 9,8206,103
LambarnGabon 13,3718,309
LastourvilleGabon 13,1728,185
LibrevilleGabon 13,3518,296
LeipzigGermany 8,9855,583
LindenbergGermany 8,8395,492
LamiaGreece 9,4125,849
LarissaGreece 9,3585,815
LemnosGreece 9,1715,699
LimnosGreece 9,1575,691
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9078,642
LabeGuinea 13,9348,659
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2043,855
La CeibaHonduras 12,6257,845
La MesaHonduras 12,5787,816
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4123,363
LudhianaIndia 5,6883,534
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2926,395
LatinaItaly 9,7746,073
LatronicoItaly 9,7156,037
LecceItaly 9,5765,951
LodwarKenya 10,9026,774
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8912,418
LiepajaLatvia 8,1885,088
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1935,091
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4185,852
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3215,792
LabuanMalaysia 4,0792,535
LuqaMalta 10,1496,307
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1008,762
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2636,377
LashioMyanmar 4,1002,548
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4125,849
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4565,876
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4395,866
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2935,775
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3345,800
LagosNigeria 13,3438,292
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3735,203
LillehammerNorway 8,2665,137
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7993,603
La VictoriaParaguay 17,89511,120
LimaPeru 15,6429,720
LegaspiPhilippines 2,8611,778
LisbonPortugal 11,0896,891
LeninbadRussia 5,8513,636
LevsiRussia 5,6843,532
LungiSierra Leone 14,2438,851
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3185,790
LanzaroteSpain 12,2467,610
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4476,492
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5965,963
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6045,968
LatakiaSyria 8,7295,424
LampangThailand 4,2202,622
LoeiThailand 4,0822,537
Lop BuriThailand 4,3562,707
LomeTogo 13,5318,408
LeemingUk 9,2965,777
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7365,429
London, EnglandUk 9,5175,914
London-GatwickUk 9,5385,927
LynehamUk 9,5765,951
L’VovUkraine 8,5205,294
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2925,153
LozovajaUkraine 7,8574,883
LubnyUkraine 7,9904,965
LuckUkraine 8,3735,203
LuganskUkraine 7,6934,781
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8916,147
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1566,311
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0436,862
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9736,819
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5707,190
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5796,574
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9175,541
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2546,372
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5826,576
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0086,219
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0015,593
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1225,669
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3005,779
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7836,701
Larned, KsUsa 9,9656,192
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7206,040
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0505,624
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9906,829
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1136,284
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8086,716
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7216,041
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3106,407
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1696,319
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4865,894
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7116,656
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0586,872
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9006,773
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9596,810
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2415,121
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7366,672
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1696,319
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0056,839
Libby, MtUsa 8,2015,096
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8606,127
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9496,804
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3675,821
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6366,609
Llano, TxUsa 10,5346,546
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4865,895
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9875,585
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9655,571
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9615,568
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7246,042
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2416,985
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6746,633
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9716,817
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7006,028
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5756,571
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1386,300
Luling, TxUsa 10,7306,668
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2645,757
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0596,872
LivingstoneZambia 13,1118,147
LundaziZambia 12,1127,527
LusakaZambia 12,7317,911
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7267,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -